Speed Boat Category Winners The Meyers

Honorable Mention Pontoon Category the Gosenheimers

Pearl Lake Day Photos    Last updated 8/9/2017

Type your paragraph here.

Runners


Name:
Time:
Kyle Nichols 
16:10
Mitchell Beck 
16:31
Bruce McNair
17:06
Kenny Nichols 
18:00
Brian McNair 
18:30
Clark Slipher 
18:36
Kate Olig 
19:14
John Oslecki
21:13
Laura McNair
21:52
Brian Ragenoski
24:53
Mary Beth Mattson
26:22
Laura Pellikan 
26:22
Tony Pellikan
26:22
Dia Zent
27:29
Ellis Delgado
28:30
John Condon
31:01
Melody Konchal 
31:24
Tianni Campbell
31:25

Fist Place- Pontoon,   Regenfuss Family

The Rhyan Family get's to add their name to the trophy again as 2010 winners of the Pearl Lake Day Event

Honorable Mention, Delgado/Solarz families

Scott Hansen 1979 Camaro R.S.     

 2010 Photos

 Second Place Speed Boat 

Walkers


Name: 
Time:
Lynne Solarz
41:36
Kristi Osiecki 
48:42
Dawn Condon
48:42
Diane Slipher 
48:42
Susan Solarz 
48:45
Ann Stephens  
48:45
Grace Delgado
48:45
Ray Delgado
48:45
Jon Stephens
48:45
​Emily Engstrom 
52:04
Vanessa McCarthy
52:30
Sophia Mattson 
52:30
Anna Gosenheimer 
53:02



2nd Place Pontoon  -  Olympics - Our Little Golden Medals - Thomas Family

2013 Photos

2nd Place Speed Boat -Red Solo Cup - Semrad Family

2nd Place - Speed Boat, Rogers Family

 Honorable Mention - Milty Wilty 65th Anniversary - Rogers Family

2012 Golf Tournament Winners: Terry Thomas, Nick Thomas, Kevin Kundert and Paula Kundert.  Winning score was a 32 (4 under par)

Second Place Pontoon 

Please e-mail any photos you have to  info@oshkoshstorage.com and I will include them in the online collection.


View 2017 Photos Here


View 2016 Photos Here


View 2015 Photos Here

Don Siwula “Best Of Show” 64 Nova SS  

 Pontoon Winner - The Turtle Cruiser & the Turdlets - Regenfuss Family

2012 Photos

Speed Boat Winner -Bandit @ Pearl Lake - Brian Meyer

TyFirst Place - Speed Boat,  Meyer Family

2011 Photos

Fred Regenfuss “ Best Detailed” Ford Coupe​

2nd Place - Pontoon, Gosenheimer/Fjellman families

Pearl Lake Walk/Run Results

2014 Photos

Sheila Schmitt 1971 Chevelle Malibu     

Pontoon Category Boat Parade Winners from left to right... Tammy Chier-Pearl Lake, Chris Hess, Berlin, Sister Vicky Silloway- Berlin,  Reverend James (Rudy) Silloway,-Berlin,  Sheila Good, Fond du Lac, And Hoola Hoopn sister, Lisa Moriarty-Berlin

Central Wisconsin's Clearest, Cleanest Lake!
Join the discussion on Facebook Click Here 

Pearl Lake, Wisconsin